Flashing Website Logo GoFundMeSmall social-inside-facebook-icon twitter

Program Schedule

SUNDAY

8.00am     -     John Harcourt Kelly's Rocking Breakfast Show

10.00am   -      Kevin Fiford

11.00am   -     Iain Lynch / Rog wilson

12.00pm   -     The Flash Jukebox  

(Folk Show with Nick on 1st Sunday of the month)

1.00pm     -     'The Mojo Fingers Blues Show' With Fossy

2.00pm     -     Adam Hipkin

3.00pm     -     'Ska & Soul Show' With Stuart Ingles

4.00pm     -     'Rollin' And Tumblin' with John Price

5.00pm     -     Ray Butt's Album Experience

7.00pm     -     Sunday Evening Jukebox Party

with Martin Kirby, guests, and of course your requests.

10.00pm   -     Steve Vinyl's Punk & New Wave Show

Midnight   -     Space & Psychedelic Rock With Kev Ellis

 

TUESDAY

7.30am     -     Rock Start Your Day

9.00am     -     Rog Wilson 'Live & Direct'

10.00am   -     'Stafford's World' with Mark stafford

1.00pm     -     Jill Stembridge

2.00pm     -     The Flash Jukebox

4.00pm     -     'Drive Time' With Jonathan C

6.00pm     -     Mark Ringwood's Eclectic Music Club

8.00pm     -     Paul Groovy

10.00pm   -     Richard Graham

11.00pm   -     Dave Mann's Rhythm & Roots Show

12.00am   -     The Flash Jukebox

 

THURSDAY

7.30am     -     Rock Start Your Day

9.00am     -    'STAFFORD'S World' With Mark Stafford

12.00pm   -     The Flash Jukebox

1.00pm     -     Larry Oster

2.00pm     -     'Scene & Heard' with Pete Crew

4.00pm     -     'Drive Time' With Jonathan C

6.00pm     -     Mark Wiseman

7.00pm     -     'THE Live Mojo Fingers Blues Show' With Fossy

8.00pm     -     Adam Hipkin

9.00pm     -     Steve Vinyl's Punk & New Wave

11.00pm   -    'Jim Bob's World' with Jim Cruttenden

12.00am   -     The Flash Jukebox

 

 

SATURDAY

8.00am     -     The Derek Pearce 'HOT Rockin' Breakfast Show'

10.00am   -     'Flashback' with Jamie Moore

11.00am   -     'Scene & Heard' with Pete Crew

1.00pm     -     David Harris

3.00pm     -     Rock Talk With Dominic Forbes

4.00pm     -     'One Man And His Prog' with Richard Setford

6.00pm     -     'Rhythm & Roots Show' With Dave Mann

7.00pm     -     Larry Oster

8.00pm     -     Space & Psychedelic Rock With Kev Ellis

9.00pm     -     Mel Payne's Rock Collection

10.00pm   -     Paul Groovy

12.00am   -      The Rainbow Ark Reggae Show

 

MONDAY

7.30am     -     Rock Start Your Day

9.00am     -     Pete Crew's 'Alternate Beatles Show'

11.00am   -     Rog Wilson

12.00pm   -     The Flash Jukebox

2.00pm     -     David Harris

4.00pm     -     'Drive Time' With Chris Rogers

6.00pm     -     Iain Lynch 'Live & Direct'

7.00pm     -     'Breakaway Blues' with Graham Andrews

8.00pm     -     'Ska & Soul Show' With Stuart Ingles

9.00pm     -     The Rainbow Ark Reggae Show

10.00pm   -      'Rollin' And Tumblin' with John Price

11.00pm   -     'Country Hour' with Adam Hipkin

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

7.30am     -     Rock Start Your Day

9.00am     -     The Flash Jukebox

10.00am   -     Edward Couzens Lake

12.00am   -     Iain Lynch

1.00pm     -     Mark Wiseman

2.00pm     -     The Flash Jukebox

4.00pm     -     'Drive Time' with Jonathan C

6.00pm     -     Jill Stembridge

7.00pm     -     'THE Mojo Fingers Blues Show' With Fossy

8.00pm     -     'One Man And His Prog' with Richard Setford

10.00pm   -     'NIGHTS In Rock' With Rusty Apper

12.00am   -     The Flash Jukebox

 

FRIDAY

7.30am     -     Rock Start Your Day

9.00am     -     The Flash Jukebox

11.00am   -     Mark Wiseman

12.00pm   -     The Flash Jukebox

1.00pm     -     Mel Payne's Rock Collection

2.00pm     -     David Harris

4.00pm     -     'Drive Time' With Chris Rogers

6.00pm     -     'Rewind' with Jamie Moore

7.00pm     -     'THE Mojo Fingers Blues Show' With Fossy

8.00pm     -     'Breakaway Blues' with Graham Andrews

9.00pm     -     'Country Hour' with Adam Hipkin

(Folk Show with Nick on 1st Friday of the month)

10.00pm   -     Pete Crew's 'Alternate Beatles Show'

11.00pm   -     The Flash Jukebox