Schedule

7.00am - 'Breakfast Show' with Martin Kirby
9.00am - Paul Anthony
11.00am - Roger Wilson
12.00pm - 'Community Focus' with Judith Mar
1.00pm - The Flash Jukebox
2.00pm - David Harris
4.00pm - 'Drive Time' With Chris Rogers
6.00pm - Iain Lynch 'Live & Direct'
7.00pm - 'Breakaway Blues' with Graham Andrews
8.00pm - 'Ska & Soul Show' With Stuart Inglis
9.00pm - The Rainbow Ark Reggae Show
10.00pm - Ian Dunkley
11.00pm - 'Country Hour' with Adam Hipkin
7.00am - 'Breakfast Show' with Rog Wilson
9.00am - 'The Flash Jukebox''
10.00am - 'Stafford's World' with Mark stafford
1.00pm - Mandy P
3.00pm - The Flash Jukebox
4.00pm - 'Drive Time' With Jonathan C
6.00pm - Mark Ringwood's Routes Around The World
8.00pm - Paul Groovy
10.00pm - Mel Payne's Rock Collection
11.00pm - Dave Mann's Rhythm & Roots Show
12.00am - The Flash Jukebox
7.00am - 'Breakfast Show' with Martin Kirby
9.00am - The Flash Jukebox
10.00am - Edward Couzens Lake
12.00am - Iain Lynch
1.00pm - Mark Wiseman
2.00pm - Ian Dunkley
4.00pm - 'Drive Time' with Jonathan C
6.00pm - Jill Stembridge
7.00pm - 'One Man & His Prog' with Richard setford
9.00pm - The Valentine Loverug Show
11.00pm - 'Nights In Rock' with Rusty Apper
1.00am - The Flash Jukebox
7.00am - 'Breakfast Show' with Martin Kirby
9.00am - 'STAFFORD'S World' With Mark Stafford
12.00pm - Jill Stembridge
1.00pm - Larry Oster
2.00pm - 'Alternate Beatles' with Pete Crew
4.00pm - 'Drive Time' With Jonathan C
6.00pm - Mark Wiseman
7.00pm - 'Blues & Beyond' with Fossy
8.00pm - Steve Vinyl's Punk & New Wave
10.00pm - Adam Hipkin
11.00pm - 'Sexy, Stupid Love' with DesperateBeauty (2nd Thursday)
12.00am - The Flash Jukebox
7.00am - 'Breakfast Show' with Martin Kirby
9.00am - The Flash Jukebox
11.00am - Mark Wiseman
12.00pm - David Harris
2.00pm - Paul Anthony
4.00pm - 'Drive Time' With Chris Rogers
6.00pm - 'Fast Forward' with Callum Towl
7.00pm - 'Blues & Beyond' with Fossy
8.00pm - 'Breakaway Blues' with Graham Andrews
9.00pm - 'Country Hour' with Adam Hipkin
(Folk Show with Nick on 1st Friday of the month)
10.00pm - Pete Crew's 'Book Of Records' Legacy Series'
11.00pm - The Flash Jukebox
8.00am - The Derek Pearce 'HOT Rockin' Breakfast Show'
10.00am - ‘Scene & Heard’ our weekly live magazine and music show, presented by Pete Crew
12.00am - 'Rewind' with Jamie Moore
1.00pm - ‘Fast Forward' with Callum Towl
2.00pm - The Valentine Loverug Radio Show
4.00pm - 'One Man And His Prog' with Richard Setford
6.00pm - 'Rhythm & Roots Show' With Dave Mann
7.00pm - Larry Oster
8.00pm - Space & Psychedelic Rock With Kev Ellis
9.00pm - Martin Rogers
10.00pm - Paul Groovy
12.00am - MightyZ Inglis’ ‘Rainbow Ark Reggae Show’
8.00am - JHK's Rocking Breakfast Show
10.00am - Kevin Fiford
11.00am - Iain Lynch / Rog wilson
12.00pm - The Flash Jukebox
(Folk Show with Nick on 1st Sunday of the month)
1.00pm - 'Mojo Fingers Blues & Beyond' with Fossy
2.00pm - Adam Hipkin
3.00pm - 'Ska & Soul Show' With Stuart Inglis
4.00pm - 'Community Focus' with Judith Mar
5.00pm - Ray Butt's Album Experience
7.00pm - Sunday Evening Jukebox Party with Martin Kirby, guests, and of course your requests.
10.00pm - Steve Vinyl's Punk & New Wave Show
Midnight - Space & Psychedelic Rock With Kev Ellis